FANDOM


SOS

Triangle.

This article contains the people who worked in the visual effects department for the film.

Visual Effects by :

Jan Adamczyk ... compositor: Framestore
Ben Aickin ... compositor: Framestore
Louie Alexander ... digital intermediate compositor: Framestore
Atanas Atanasov ... modeller: Framestore
Laraib Atta ... visual effects artist
Ben Baker ... head of digital lab: Framestore
Matthew Baker ... digital clean-up: Framestore
Dave Bannister ... compositor: Framestore
Craig Bardsley ... animator: Framestore
Matthew Barnett ... data operator: Framestore
Rodrigo Bernardo ... digital intermediate engineer
Carl Bianco ... cloth simulation: Framestore
Zachary Bloom ... scanning & recording operator: Framestore (as Zac Bloom)
Ilona Blyth ... vfx avid operator: Framestore
Turea Blyth ... visual effects editorial: Framestore
Matt Boyer ... camera tracker: Framestore
William Brand ... modeller: Framestore (as Will Brand)
Clare Brody ... digital intermediate data operator: Framestore
Erika Bruning ... hd mastering engineer: Framestore
Helen Bunker ... compositor: Framestore
Duncan Burbidge ... visual effects producer
Giles Burgess ... visual effects editor
Paul Burke ... scanning & recording operator: Framestore
Mathieu Burri ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Andy Burrow ... scanning & recording manager: Framestore
Luke Butler ... compositor: Framestore
Daniela Campos Little ... camera tracker: Framestore (as Daniela Camposlittle)
Ronan Carr ... digital paint and roto artist: Framestore
Jacob Clark ... digital effects: Framestore
Zoe Cousins ... scanning & recording operator: Framestore
Eric D'Souza ... digital intermediate engineer
Graham Day ... compositor: Framestore
Tabitha Dean ... film editorial: Framestore
Jerome Dewhurst ... digital intermediate engineer
Clym Dodds ... data operator: Framestore
Katherine Durant ... compositor: Framestore
Richard Edwards ... digital intermediate data operator: Framestore
Anthony Gibbs ... title designer: Framestore Design
Kyle Goodsell ... compositor: Framestore
Brian Goodwin ... digital effects: Framestore
Mai Gray ... digital paint and roto artist: Framestore
Jonathan Hairman ... inferno artist: Framestore
Luke Harris ... pipeline support: Framestore
Adam Hawkes ... digital intermediate compositor: Framestore
Karsten Hecker ... digital intermediate engineer
Joseph Hoare ... scanning & recording operator: Framestore
Jan Hogevold ... digital intermediate executive producer: Framestore
Nathan Hughes ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Mikael Jaeger Jensen ... data operator: Framestore (as Mikael Jaegerjensen)
David Johnston ... support conform editor: Framestore
Christian Kaestner ... compositor: Framestore
Aaron Lear ... lead paint & roto artist: Framestore
John Peter Li ... lead lighting technical director: Framestore (as JP Li)
Benjamin Loch ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Esme Long ... digital intermediate production manager: Framestore
James Long ... digital intermediate data operator: Framestore
Kevin Lowery ... hd mastering engineer: Framestore
Patrick Lowry ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Veronica Marcano ... scanning & recording operator: Framestore
Luke Massingberd ... digital paint and roto artist: Framestore
Edwin Metternich ... digital clean-up: Framestore
Stephanie Mills ... inferno artist: Framestore
László Molnár ... texture artist: Framestore
Ivan Moran ... visual effects supervisor
Danielle Morley ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Savneet Nagi ... inferno artist: Framestore
Bruce Nelson ... compositor: Framestore
Darran Nicholson ... inferno artist: Framestore
Adam Parker ... digital clean-up: Framestore
Steve Parsons ... compositor: Framestore
John Peck ... compositor: Framestore
Talli Peled ... digital effects: Framestore
David Preece ... hd mastering engineer: Framestore
Lee Rankin ... scanning & recording operator: Framestore
Sam Remfry ... modeller: Framestore
Gavin Round ... DI producer: Framestore
Jimmy Saul ... assistant scanning and recording manager: Framestore
Asa Shoul ... digital intermediate colourist: Framestore
David Simpson ... compositor: Framestore
Anthony Smith ... compositor: Framestore
Michael Adam Thompson ... camera tracker lead: Framestore (as Michael Thompson)
Odean Thompson ... digital clean-up: Framestore
Joe Thornley ... digital effects: Framestore
Oscar Tornincasa ... compositor: Framestore
Mark Tudor-Williams ... camera tracker: Framestore
Matthew Twyford ... visual effects supervisor: pre-production, Framestore
Dan Victoire ... lead conform editor: Framestore
Stuart Warne ... vfx avid operator: Framestore
Simon Whalley ... producer: title sequence, Framestore Design
Blake Winder ... compositor: Framestore
Abubakar Abrar ... roto artist (uncredited)
Antony Allen ... paint & roto artist (uncredited)
Manjusha Balachandran ... render support (uncredited)
Robin T. Brown ... digital paint & roto artist (uncredited)
Richard Frazer ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Alistair Hamer ... film mastering engineer (uncredited)
Leo Hills ... digital intermediate technical director: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Oliver Johnstone ... paint & roto artist (uncredited)
Laura Lunt ... production assistant: framestore (uncredited)
Declan McGuire ... render support (uncredited)
Andrew Pinson ... digital paint & roto artist: Framestore (uncredited)
James Reed ... scanning and recording (uncredited)
Marc Rice ... paint & roto artist (uncredited)
Scott Robertson ... junior rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Aatesh Shah ... systems engineer: Framestore (uncredited)
Laurence Smith ... texture artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Mark Taylor ... texture artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Chris Ventress ... paint & roto artist (uncredited)
Andrew Wheater ... texture painter: Framestore (uncredited)

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.